Bracknell Opens Day 4 - Final results Bracknell Free Skating 27th April 2005
As always, feedback is welcome to competitions@bracknell-ice-skating-club.co.uk
The classes and results were as follows:
8 |
Bracknell Shield for Girls | ||||
1 | Holly | Adamson | |||
2 | Chloe | Lawrence | |||
3 | Emily | Penfold | |||
4 | Imogen | Welsford | |||
9 |
Harrison Trophy | ||||
1 | Jessica | Sharpe | Peterborough | ||
2 | Alessandra | Felber | Quuens | ||
3 | Chloe-Louise | Gee | |||
4 | HollyAnne | Marshall | Valley | ||
5 | Shaylin | Morgan | Peterborough | ||
6 | Natalie | Stokes | Cardiff | ||
7 | Joanne | West | Bristol | ||
8 | Holly | Jordan | Bracknell | ||
9 | Hannah | Holdcroft | Basingstoke | ||
10 | Emily | Anderson | Guildford | ||
11 | Zoe | McBride | Bracknell | ||
12 | Frances | Howell | Guildford | ||
13 | Azita | Khosravi | Guildford | ||
14 | Isabelle | Coeshott | IOW | ||
15 | Jadine | Watson | Oxford | ||
16 | Bridget | Wray | Oxford | ||
17 | Eleanor | Zorgaraphou | Alexandra Palace | ||
10 |
Bracknell Shield for Boys | ||||
1 | Jordan | Brown | Bracknell | ||
2 | Curtis | Hawthorne | Basingstoke | ||
3 | Andrew | Holdcroft | Basingstoke | ||
11 |
The Sunshine Cup | ||||
1 | Sophie | Meldrum | Kyle | ||
2 | Faye | Hammer | Blackburn | ||
3 | Isabella | Larkin | Swindon | ||
4 | Athina | Mavrou | Oxford | ||
5 | Lizzi | Floyd | Basingstoke | ||
6 | Olivia | Clarke | Bracknell | ||
7 | Lucy | Glazier | Guildford | ||
8 | Sadie | Robbins | Slough | ||
14 |
Weddell Trophy | ||||
1 | Darcy-Adele | Lloyd | Telford | ||
2 | Hayley | Walker | Basingstoke | ||
3 | Sophie | Tait | Basingstoke | ||
4 | Sarah | Howard-Jones | Basingstoke | ||
5 | Nikitia Jade | Aston | Oxford | ||
5 | Rhianne | Coterell | Basingstoke | ||
5 | Verity | McBean | Basingstoke | ||
15 |
The Ruislip Trophy | ||||
1 | Bethany | Jarvis | Bracknell | ||
2 | Hannah | Hetebrij | Bracknell | ||
3 | Vicki | Poole | Swindon | ||
4 | Seren | Tudor | Bracknell | ||
5 | Charlotte | Davis | Oxford | ||
6 | Jemma | McLeod | Basingstoke | ||
7 | Cara | Rogers | Bracknell | ||
8 | Paulette | Arochena | ISS Coventry | ||
9 | Chelsea | Bray | |||
10 | Elizabeth | Harris | Basingstoke | ||
16 |
Chairman's Trophy | ||||
1 | Josh | Boulton | Oxford | ||
2 | Aarron | Watson | Oxford | ||
3 | Harry | Andrews | Alexandra Palace | ||
4 | James | Bailey | Bracknell | ||
5 | Joshua | Irish | Valley | ||
6 | Daniel | Hawthorne | Basingstoke | ||
7 | Joshua | Smith | Guildford | ||
8 | Alexander | Baker-Williams | Telford | ||
9 | Ben | Snowball | Basingstoke | ||
10 | David | Caverhill | Swindon | ||
17 |
The Hester Shield | ||||
1 | Jessica | Colenutt | Basingstoke | ||
2 | Maria | Holdcroft | Basingstoke | ||
3 | Gemma | Marsh | IOW | ||
4 | Emma | Willey | Chelmsford | ||
5 | Sophie | Murgatroyd | Basingstoke | ||
18 |
The Neptune Trophy | ||||
1 | Jordan | Bonello | Swindon | ||
2 | Olivia | Dick | Bracknell | ||
3 | Elizabeth | Hall | Basingstoke | ||
4 | Elizabeth | Long | Basingstoke | ||
5 | Fiona | Piggott | Basingstoke | ||
6 | Kirsty | Blake | Basingstoke | ||
7 | Daniella | Finch | Valley | ||
8 | Stephanie | Leech | Basingstoke | ||
9 | Gabriela | Davey | Alexandra Palace | ||
10 | Ashleigh | Byrne | Valley | ||
11 | Hollie | Eades | Basingstoke | ||
12 | Jessica | Hobday | ISS Coventry | ||
13 | Jodie | Elliott | Bristol | ||
14 | Laura | Connor | Bracknell | ||
19 |
The Mercury Cup | ||||
1 | David | Truby | Bracknell | ||
2 | Josh | Whidborne | Oxford | ||
12 |
The Moonlight Trophy | ||||
1 | Stephanie | Laing | Telford | ||
2 | Chantelle | A'Court | Montem | ||
3 | Hannah | Connor | Bracknell | ||
4 | Catherine | Lawrence | Swindon | ||
5 | Katherine | Wiener | Hemel Hempstead | ||
6 | Imogen | Martin | Basingstoke | ||
7 | Anna | Minchinton | Bracknell | ||
8 | Lauren | Lewis | Basingstoke | ||
9 | Gemma | Stowe | Swindon | ||
10 | Libby | Ballard | IOW | ||
11 | Caroline | Drake | Oxford | ||
12 | Robyn | Vaughn | Bracknell | ||
12 | Rachael | Cornish | Bracknell | ||
42 |
The Mad Hatter's Trophy | ||||
1 | Olivia | Clarke | Bracknell | ||
2 | Emily | Penfold | Guildford | ||
43 |
March Hares Trophy | ||||
1 | Holly | Jordan | Bracknell | ||
2 | Emily | Anderson | Guildford | ||
3 | Azita | Khosravi | Guildford | ||
4 | Claire | Minchinton | Bracknell | ||
5 | Isabelle | Coeshott | IOW | ||
5 | Libby | Ballard | IOW | ||
44 |
The Jane Elizabeth Cup | ||||
1 | Jessica | Hobday | ISS Coventry | ||
2 | Any | Sanders | Basingstoke | ||
3 | Stephanie | Owens | Deeside | ||
4 | Holly | Kirkbride | Bracknell | ||
5 | Seren | Tudor | Bracknell | ||
6 | Sophie | Tait | Basingstoke | ||
7 | Hayley | Walker | Basingstoke | ||
8 | Fiona | Piggott | Basingstoke | ||
9 | Ben | Snowball | Basingstoke | ||
10 | Rhianne | Cotterell | Basingstoke | ||
11 | Hannah | Hetebrij | Bracknell | ||
12 | Gemma | Marsh | IOW | ||
45 |
The Humphreys Trophy | ||||
1 | Nikitia Jade | Aston | Oxford | ||
Aarron | Watson | ||||
Josh | Boulton | ||||
Laura | Smith | ||||
2 | Emma | Wilks | IOW | ||
Gemma | Fishel | ||||
Sabrina | Danzig | ||||
Isabelle | Coeshott | ||||
3 | Gemma | Marsh | IOW | ||
Rachel | Jackson | ||||
4 | Catherine | Lawrence | Swindon | ||
Vicky | Poole | ||||
5 | Holly | Kirkbride | Bracknell | ||
Emma | Farrow | ||||
Rhiannon | Bailey | ||||
6 | Hannah | Hetebrij | Bracknell | ||
Robyn | Vaughan | ||||
Laura | Connor | ||||
7 | Danielle | Stokes | Cardiff | ||
Lucy | Strange | ||||
Chantelle | Parsons-Young | ||||
8 | Rebecca | Brenikov | Bracknell | ||
Anastasia | Brenikov | ||||
9 | Zoe | McBride | Bracknell | ||
Hannah | Connor | ||||
Holly | Jordan | ||||
10 | Elizabeth | Hall | Basingstoke | ||
Sophie | Murgatroyd | ||||
Jemma | McCleod | ||||
11 | Olivia | Clarke | Bracknell | ||
Ellie | Hetebrij | ||||
Harvey | Clarke | ||||
12 | Anna | Minchinton | Bracknell | ||
Claire | Minchinton | ||||
Tanith | Turner | ||||
13 | Sarah | Notley | Cardiff | ||
Sarah | Perott | ||||