Bracknell Opens Day 5 - Final results Bracknell Free Skating 28th April 2005
As always, feedback is welcome to competitions@bracknell-ice-skating-club.co.uk
The classes and results were as follows:
20 |
The AB Trophy | ||
1 | Lizzie | Archer-Doran | Slough |
2 | Rachel | Blake | Basingstoke |
2 | Lauren | Fenton | Chelmsford |
4 | Amy | Sanders | Basingstoke |
5 | Rachael | Powell | Basingstoke |
6 | Julie | Cook | Swindon |
7 | Yasmin | Geumar | Alexandra P |
8 | Rachel | Jackson | Basingstoke |
21 |
The Skatec Trophy | ||
1 | Chris | Kerr | Bracknell |
2 | Vivian | Parnell-Murphy | Montem |
22 |
The Beverley Dempsey Trophy |
||
1 | Holly | Kirkbride | Bracknell |
2 | Charlotte | Hester | Bracknell |
24 |
The Georgina Cup | ||
1 | Emily | Archer-Doran | Slough |
2 | Lauren | Freeman | Basingstoke |
3 | Lucy-Anne | Walker | Basingstoke |
4 | Claire | Miller | Basingstoke |
5 | Lynsey | Horsfield | Basingstoke |
6 | Kathryn | Spiller | Oxford |
7 | Lucienne | Ahvee | Basingstoke |
8 | Charlie | Jackson | Basingstoke |
25 |
The Bracknell Novice Trophy | ||
1 | Matthew | Kershaw | IOW |
26 |
The Insight Trophy | ||
1 | Charlotte | Kennedy | Solihull |
2 | Victoria | Caine | Basingstoke |
3 | Leah | Rogers | Bracknell |
4 | Danielle | Stokes | Cardiff |
27 |
The Alan Weeks Trophy | ||
1 | Tadhgh | O'Connor | Oxford |
28 |
The Southern Electric Trophy | ||
1 | Carly | Emery | Montem |
30 |
The Aimee Lucinda Memorial Plate | ||
1 | Bryony | Sheridan | Oxford |
2 | Laura | Kent | Solihull |
3 | Shelley | Tapsell | Chelmsford |
32 |
The Victoria Cup | ||
1 | Nikitia Jade | Aston | Oxford |
Josh | Bolton | ||
33 |
The Langdon Trophy | ||
1 | Laura | Webb | Basingstoke |
Matthew | Kershaw | ||
2 | Eleanor | Warn | Guildford |
Joshua | Smith |
36 |
Novice Ladies | Short | Long | ||
1 | Laura | Freeman | Basingstoke | 6 | 1 |
2 | Annabel | Colenutt | Basingstoke | 2 | 3 |
3 | Kirsty | Richardson | Guildford | 1 | 4 |
4 | Lucy-Anne | Walker | Basingstoke | 7 | 2 |
5 | Lucienne | Ahvee | Basingstoke | 5 | 5 |
6 | Emma | Curd | Slough | 3 | 6 |
7 | Hayley | McCole | Slough | 4 | 7 |
38 |
Primary Ladies | ||||
1 | Lauren | Turner | Alexandra Palace | 3 | 1 |
2 | Yuen Tung | Chu | Slough | 1 | 2 |
3 | Jane | Faux | Chelmsford | 2 | 3 |
4 | Victoria | Caine | Basingstoke | 4 | 4 |